Wednesday, April 16, 2014
Search this site.View the site map.
 
 
 
 
 
Daniel's Army
Prayer Ministry
 
 

 

Bible Search

Add Bible to your site

 
Small Groups are part of the WPBC Mission to "Grow" in Christ.
Start your journey today!
 
All class meet on Sunday Mornings unless otherwise noted.
 
 
Preschool             Children             Youth             Adults    

PRESCHOOL

   
          "Guppies"              Room 105
               The smallest babies and babies who are crawling and pulling up.
               Teachers: Jordan Schlicher & Jenna Harrison
 
   
           "Caterpillars"                    Room 103
               Youngsters who are beginning walking and well thru two years old.
               Teachers: Caroline Ott & Zachary Ray
 
   
           "Explorers"            Room 102
              Children who are three (Children must be potty trained)
               Teachers: Taylor Muhoberac & Miriam Shoemaker
 
   
           "4's & 5's"       Room 101
               Those in Pre-Kindergarten & Kindergarten.
               Rotating Teachers : Whitney & Dereck O'Flynn; Debbie & Jim Bodenchatz
 
   
           "River Road children"
               For younger children
               Sunday 8:30am - River Road Campus (45173 River Road, Hammond)
               Teacher: Kathy Freché
   
 
   

CHILDREN - SCHOOL AGE

     (classes meet in the Student Center unless otherwise noted)
   
          "The Holy Donuts" (River Road Campus)
               For children in the fourth grade and older
               Sunday 8:30am - River Road Campus (45173 River Road, Hammond)
               Teacher : Beth Hiller
 
   
          "1st & 2nd Grade"                      SC 306
               Children who have completed Kindergarten or 1st grade.
               Teacher: Debbie Pittman
 
   
          "3rd & 4th Grade"            SC 304
               Children who have completed 2nd or 3rd grades.
               Teacher: Rachel Stromeyer
 
   
          "5th & 6th Grade Girls"    SC 302
               Children who have completed 4th or 5th grades.
               Teacher: Lynn Knight
 
   
          "5th & 6th Grade Boys"   SC 307
               Children who have completed the 4th or 5th grades.
               Teacher: Ben Showalter
   
Back to top    

YOUTH

     (classes meet in the Student Center unless otherwise noted)
   
          "7th & 8th Grade Girls"   SC 301
               Students who have completed the 6th or 7th grades.
               Teacher: Michelle Stewart
 
   
          "7th & 8th Grade Boys"   SC 303
               Students who have completed the 6th or 7th grades.
               Teacher: Kim Klein
 
   
          "9th & 10th Grade Girls"  SC 309
               Students who have completed the 8th or 9th grades.
               Rotating Teachers: Jodi Thompson & Wende Powell
 
   
          "9th & 10th Grade Boys" SC 305
               Students who have completed the 8th or 9th grades.
               Teacher: Dereck O'Flynn
 
   
          "11th & 12th Grades"      SC Loft (above stage)
               Students who have completed the 10th or 11th grades.
               Teacher: Robert Trigo
 
   

ADULTS

   
 "All class descriptions are appropriate and describe the majority of the class. Also, any adult is welcome to attend any class that you are comfortable with."    
Co-Ed              Women             Empty Nesters             Adults with Seniority    
     CO-ED    
          "Rise"                  Prayer Room
               Rise/College & Career. Single Adults from post-high school through mid 20's.
               Teachers: Peggy Shearer & Wanda Klein
 
   
           "River Road Bible Study"
               Bible study for all Adults
               Sunday 8:30am - River Road Campus (45173 River Road, Hammond, LA 70401)
               Teacher: Duncan Freche
 
   
          "E 5:8"                                        Room 208
               Coed Adult Class  (Ages: 35-50)
               Teacher: Billy Mount 
 
   
          "Koinonia"                                    Room 205
              Coed Adult Class  (Ages: 30 - 45)
              Teacher: Clay Thompson
 
   
          "Reality"                                       Room 210
               Young Marrieds (Ages: 20 - 30)
               Teacher: Dillion Morse
 
   
          "Connections"                     Office Conference Room
               Coed Class  (Ages: 30 - 50)
               Teachers: John Dardis
 
   
           "Friendships"                                Room 206
               Single adults  (Ages: 40 through 60)  
               Teacher: Dianne Williams
 
   
Back to Adults    
     WOMEN    
           "SS Discipleship Class"                  Room 209
               Ladies class that uses Masterworks.
               Facilitator: Diana Temple
 
   
Back to Adults    
   

 "EMPTY NESTERS" -

   
     CO-ED    
          "Truth Seekers"                            Room 215
          Coed class (Ages: 50 plus)
          Rotating Teachers 
   
          "Two-by-Two"                               Room 212
          Coed Class (Ages: 50 - 65)  
          Rotating Teachers
   
          "Pairs & Spairs"                             Room 203
          Coed Class (Ages: 50 - 65) 
          Teachers: Larry Knight & John O'Flynn
   
          "Couples for Christ"                     Room 213
               Coed class   (Ages: 50 - 65)
               Teachers: Charles Chandler, Donna Pourciau
   
     Women    
          "Stepping Stones"                        Room 204
               Ladies-only Class  (Ages: 50-65)  
               Teacher: Gloria Vinyard
   
     MEN
   
          "Men of Iron"                               Room 202
          Men-only class (Ages: 50 - 65)
          Teacher: Keith Cook
   
Back to Adults    

 ADULTS WITH SENIORITY -

   
     WOMEN    
          "Rebecca"                                    Room 107
               Ladies Class  (Ages: 50 plus
               Teacher: Kathy Powell
 
   
          "Ruth"                                           Room 111
               Ladies Class  (Ages: 65 plus)
               Teachers: Judy Meidinger
 
   
          "Fidelis"                                        Room 107
               Ladies Class (Ages: 65 plus)
               Teacher: Dianne Schilling
 
   
     MEN
   
          "Searchers"                                   Room 108
               Men's class  (Ages: 65 plus)
               Teachers: Billy Brown & Jim Kinnison
   

   
Back to top